焱色
返回 电磁锅炉

CBDR-C Series Wall-Mounted Variable-Frequency Electromagnetic Boiler (10-20kW)

Household wall-mounted variable-frequency electromagnetic boiler covering 10/12/15/20kW, suitable for 100-240㎡ heating and domestic hot water scenarios. 380V power supply, 98% thermal efficiency, touchscreen control, and compact size for houses, apartments, villas, and small office spaces.

CBDR-C Series Wall-Mounted Variable-Frequency Electromagnetic Boiler (10-20kW)
Electromagnetic Boiler8个特性

产品特性

10-20kW wall-mounted four-stage range100-240㎡ heating coverage98% electromagnetic thermal efficiencySafer water-electric separationHeating and hot water dual useTouchscreen smart controlSpace-saving wall-mounted structureSuitable for homes, villas, and apartments

产品描述

CBDR-C Series Wall-Mounted Variable-Frequency Electromagnetic Boiler (10-20kW)

The CBDR-C Series is designed for homes, apartments, villas, and small office spaces. This wall-mounted variable-frequency electromagnetic boiler adopts electromagnetic induction heating and a compact wall-mounted structure, covering both space heating and domestic hot water needs for 100-240㎡ areas.

The unit uses 380V power supply and delivers up to 98% thermal efficiency. Compared with traditional resistance boilers, electromagnetic heating provides safer water-electric separation, better anti-scaling performance, and more stable long-term efficiency, which is especially suitable for long heating seasons in Northeast China.

Applicable Models

ModelCBDR-C-10CBDR-C-12CBDR-C-15CBDR-C-20
Rated Power (kW)10121520
Thermal Output (KCAL)8600103201290017200
Rated Voltage (V)380380380380
Rated Current (A)15.218.222.830.4
Leakage Protector (A)40404063
Thermal Efficiency (%)98989898
Max Pressure (MPa)0.150.150.150.15
Max Water Temperature (°C)85858585
Power Cable Section3×6+23×6+23×10+23×10+2
Heating Area (㎡)100-120120-150150-180200-240
Water Inlet/OutletDN20DN20DN25DN25
Hot Water Output (L/Min)3.64.35.47.1
Dimensions (mm)390×120×580390×120×580390×120×580390×120×580